Walking Shoes and Boots

Surely the single most essential part of any walker’s wardrobe is their boots. A good, stout pair of walking shoes or boots isn’t just a necessity; it’s potentially a life long friend! Trust us, you wouldn’t want to make an enemy of your walking boots. The consequences, not to mention the calluses, corns and blisters can be quite severe!

So what do you need to look for when you’re making your perfect purchase? Comfort, first and foremost. If it’s a struggle just getting into your trendy track shoes or sculpted boots, you’ll be letting yourself in for an even bigger struggle when you actually start walking. So make sure your walking boots or shoes fit properly. That means taking account of the dimensions of your feet (obviously enough) but also the anticipated terrain, how often you walk – and how far; and, inevitably, how much you want to spend.

Now we all know that shoes have souls, but how do they breathe? If your walking shoes don’t breathe, your feet will start to sweat, even on the very gentlest of walks. Uncomfortable, unhygienic and pretty unpleasant for everyone else! But you can avoid the perils of sweaty boot feet by selecting a shoe that whilst tough and sturdy will still allow your feet to breathe. Your feet will thank you for it!

Finally, and while bearing in mind these shoes and boots were made for walking (as opposed to hiking) make sure they’re at least sufficiently durable to handle the occasional off track hazard. Stout walking boots needn’t be uncomfortable and they’ll enable you to walk wherever you want – safely and comfortably.

© Outdoor Clothing And Equipment.co.uk 2008

Shopping

Match Apres Ski Boot
Match Apres Ski Boot
From OutdoorGear UK
, apres, boot, bootthey, comfortable, cord, draw, fabric, fleece, footwear, half, in/on, ladies, lined, lower, match, outdoorgear, rigid, ski, snow, snowthe, sole, topped, uk, walking, waterproof
...
£26.99


Leisure And Walking Shoes Olive7.5
Leisure  And Walking Shoes Olive7.5
From Westfalia
, boots, casual, classic, comfort, contours, cushioned, fit, foot, leather, lining, men, nonslip, olive, outstanding, real, shoes, shoes/, smooth, sole, solemake, style, textiles, upper, walking, westfalia, winter
...
£26.99


HI-TEC Trail II Men's Hiking Boots
HI-TEC Trail II Men's Hiking Boots
From Millet Sports
, &, >, board, carbon, cushioned, durable, eva, hiking, lasted, leather/mesh, men's, midsole, millet, outside, removeable, rubber, shank, shoes, sockliner, sports, steel, suede, upper, walking
...
£29.99


All-round shoes, Size 6,5 - 11
All-round shoes, Size 6,5 - 11
From Westfalia
, allround, ankle, boots, breathable, clothes, coated, leather, linings, nonslip, nubuck, papped, pressurefree, profiled, robust, sandals, shoe, shoes, softly, sole, steel, textile, textiles, toecaps, tongue, walking, westfalia, workboots, workshoes
...
£29.99


WALKING BOOT
WALKING BOOT
From Chums
, boots, chums, durable, leather, lightweight, manmade, mens, robust, rugged, soles, uppers
...
£29.99


Hi-Tec Trail Mid Walking Boot
Hi-Tec Trail Mid Walking Boot
From SportsShoes
, boot, cushioned, lightweight, mens, midsole, outdoors, shank, shoes, sportsshoes, stability, steel, upper, walking
...
£29.99


Hi-Tec Lady Kruger Waterproof Walking Shoe.
Hi-Tec Lady Kruger Waterproof Walking Shoe.
From SportsShoes
, &, absorption, boot, carbon, cushioned, durable, ensure, hiking, hitec, kruger, lady, light, lightweight, meet, midsole, outsole, rubber, sandals, shock, shoe, sportsshoes, suede/nylon, upper, walking, waterproof, womens
...
£29.99


Leather Walking Shoes, Size 6 1/2 - 11
Leather Walking Shoes, Size 6 1/2 - 11
From Westfalia
, alpine, boots, climate, closefitting, comfortable, cushioning, design, ensure, grip, inserts, leather, minimal, purpose, shoes, sole, textiles, trekking, weight, westfalia
...
£33.99


Hi-Tec Hitec Knysna Mens Walking Boot
Hi-Tec Hitec Knysna Mens Walking Boot
From Holdall
, holdall, mens, walking, waterproof
...
£34.18


Hi-Tec Hitec S.V Lite II Ladies Walking Boot
Hi-Tec Hitec S.V Lite II Ladies Walking Boot
From Holdall
, holdall, walking, waterproof, womens
...
£34.18


Hi-Tec. Waterproof Apex Walking Shoe.
Hi-Tec. Waterproof Apex Walking Shoe.
From SportsShoes
, apex, boot, comfort, contoured, cushioned, durable, event, extreme, footbed, grippy, hitec, lining, membrane, mens, midsole, moisture, outdoors, outsole, shoe, shoes, sportsshoes, upper, vibram, walking, waterproof, wicking
...
£34.99


Hi-Tec. Lady Waterproof Apex Walking Shoe.
Hi-Tec. Lady Waterproof Apex Walking Shoe.
From SportsShoes
, &, apex, boot, comfort, contoured, cushioned, durable, event, extreme, footbed, grippy, hitec, lady, lining, membrane, midsole, moisture, outsole, sandals, shoe, sportsshoes, upper, vibram, walking, waterproof, wicking, womens
...
£34.99


HI-TEC Journey Lite WP Men's Hiking Boots (48509)
HI-TEC Journey Lite WP Men's Hiking Boots (48509)
From Millet Sports
, &, >, carbon, cmeva, cushion, dark, durable, forest, hardware, hiking, men's, metal, midsole, millet, nonrusting, outsole, rubber, shoes, sports, suede/nylon, upper, walking, waterproof
...
£35.99


Hi-Tec Lady Waterproof Eurotrek Walking Shoe
Hi-Tec Lady Waterproof Eurotrek Walking Shoe
From SportsShoes
, &, adds, boot, breathable, carbon, durable, eurotrek, grain, hitec, lady, leather, maintenance, outsole, rubber, sandals, shoe, sportsshoes, stability, walk, walking, waterproof, weather, womens
...
£39.99


HI-TEC Eurotrek WP Men's Hiking Boots
HI-TEC Eurotrek WP Men's Hiking Boots
From Millet Sports
, &, >, collar, hiking, leather, men's, millet, outside, padded, shank, shoes, sports, steel, tongue, upper, vibram, walking, waterproof
...
£39.99


Hi-Tec Waterproof Eurotrek Walking Shoe.
Hi-Tec Waterproof Eurotrek Walking Shoe.
From SportsShoes
, &, adds, boot, breathable, carbon, durable, eurotrek, grain, hitec, leather, maintenance, mens, outdoors, outsole, rubber, shoe, shoes, sportsshoes, stability, walk, walking, waterproof, weather
...
£39.99


Magnum Response 8 ST Walking Boot
Magnum Response 8 ST Walking Boot
From SportsShoes
, 200, action, boot, carbon, collar, comfort, contoured, denier, joule, leather/900, lining, magnum, mens, moisture, nylon, outdoors, outsole, removable, response, rubber, shank, shoes, sockliner, sportsshoes, st, steel, suede, toe, upper, walking, wickin
...
£39.99


Totonto Boot
Totonto Boot
From OutdoorGear UK
, aquarius, bellows, boot, confort, durable, footwear, keeping, ladies, leather, lined, outdoorgear, snow, sole, toronto, toungethe, traditional, uk, upper, walking, warmth, water, waterproof, wearing
...
£39.99


HI-TEC Eurotrek WP Ladies Hiking Boots
HI-TEC Eurotrek WP Ladies Hiking Boots
From Millet Sports
, &, >, collar, hiking, ladies, leather, millet, outside, padded, shank, shoes, sports, steel, tongue, upper, vibram, walking, waterproof
...
£39.99


Kumasi M Walking Boots
Kumasi M Walking Boots
From True Shopping
, leather/textile, lining/sock, materials, sole, textile, uppers, Sportswear & Swimwear, True Shopping
...
£39.99


Lady Eurotrek Leather Wp
Lady Eurotrek Leather Wp
From OutdoorGear UK
, boot, boots, budget, clean, eurotrek, foot, footwear, hiking, ladies, leather, maintain, market, money, outdoorgear, style, support, traditional, uk, walkers, walking
...
£39.99


Black Leather Walking Shoes size 6 1/2
Black Leather Walking Shoes size 6 1/2
From Westfalia
, 10, absorptionin, alpine, ankle, boots, breathable, collar, comfortex, downhill, ensure, eyelets, feet, fit, heels, hiking, leather, leisure, linings, membrane, metal, metalplated, nonslip, purpose, safely, seams, shaped, shock, shoe, shoes, sole, stitc
...
£42.99


HI-TEC Coniston WP Men's Hiking Boots
HI-TEC Coniston WP Men's Hiking Boots
From Millet Sports
, &, >, collar, hiking, leather, men's, millet, outside, padded, shank, shoes, sports, steel, tongue, upper, vibram, walking, waterproof
...
£44.99


Hi Tec Magnum Classic CEN
Hi Tec Magnum Classic CEN
From SportsShoes
, boot, breathable, cen, classic, comfort, durable, forces, grain, hi, lightweight, lining, magnum, mens, outdoors, outsole, rugged, shoes, slip, sportsshoes, tec, updated, upper, walking, wicking
...
£44.99


Hi-Tec V-Lite Fasthike Mid Walking Boots
Hi-Tec V-Lite Fasthike Mid Walking Boots
From SportsShoes
, &, bifit, board, bootsvlite, brake, build, bumper, carbon, collection, compromising, construction, creative, credited, design, downhill, dry, durability, fasthike, feet, generates, heel, helps, hitec, injury, innovative, leather, lightweight, lugs, m
...
£44.99


HI-TEC V-Lite Fasthike Low WP Men's Hiking Boots
HI-TEC V-Lite Fasthike Low WP Men's Hiking Boots
From Millet Sports
, &, >, 516g, bifit, board, build, bumper, carbon, cmeva, design, durable, hiking, leather, lightweight, men's, midsole, millet, nubuck/suede, outside, protective, rubber, shoes, sports, stabilaflex, technology, toe, upper, vlite, walking, waterproof
...
£44.99


HI-TEC Coniston WP Ladies Hiking Boots
HI-TEC Coniston WP Ladies Hiking Boots
From Millet Sports
, &, >, collar, hiking, ladies, leather, millet, outside, padded, shank, shoes, sports, steel, tongue, upper, vibram, walking, waterproof
...
£44.99


Lace-Up Shoes with Airflex Size6.5
Lace-Up Shoes with Airflex Size6.5
From Westfalia
, boots, calf, cushioned, cushioning, elastic, extralight, flexible, insole, laceup, leather, luxury, men, nappa, optimum, permanently, shoes, shoes/, soft, softwalk, sole, textiles, thanks, walking, westfalia
...
£44.99


Canadian Après Ski Boot
Canadian Après Ski Boot
From OutdoorGear UK
, ample, après, apres, boasting, boot, canadian, casual, cleated, comfortable, deep, dog, durable, events, front, internal, laced, locally, mens, outdoorgear, padding, ski, sole, stylish, traction, uk, walking, warmth, wear
...
£44.99


Gelert Vienna Womens Boot Sky/ Grey 7
Gelert Vienna Womens Boot Sky/ Grey 7
From Tesco
, 41, ankle, boots, breathable, comfort, cushioned, gelert, grey, leather, lining, nubuck, optimum, padded, sky, sock, sole, sports, support, sympatex, tesco, tongue, upper, vibram, vienna, walking, waterproof, women’s
...
£45.00


Gelert Albany Mens Boot 7
Gelert Albany Mens Boot 7
From Tesco
, 41, albany, ankle, boots, breathable, brown, comfort, cushioned, gelert, leather, lining, men’s, nubuck, optimum, padded, sand, sock, sole, sports, suede, support, sympatex, tesco, tongue, upper, vibram, walking, waterproof
...
£45.00


Gelert Vienna Womens Boot Sky/ Grey 6
Gelert Vienna Womens Boot Sky/ Grey 6
From Tesco
, 39, ankle, boots, breathable, comfort, cushioned, gelert, grey, leather, lining, nubuck, optimum, padded, sky, sock, sole, sports, support, sympatex, tesco, tongue, upper, vibram, vienna, walking, waterproof, women’s
...
£45.00


Gelert Vienna Womens Boot Sky/ Grey 5
Gelert Vienna Womens Boot Sky/ Grey 5
From Tesco
, 38, ankle, boots, breathable, comfort, cushioned, gelert, grey, leather, lining, nubuck, optimum, padded, sky, sock, sole, sports, support, sympatex, tesco, tongue, upper, vibram, vienna, walking, waterproof, women’s
...
£45.00


Gelert Vienna Womens Boot Sky/ Grey 4
Gelert Vienna Womens Boot Sky/ Grey 4
From Tesco
, 37, ankle, boots, breathable, comfort, cushioned, gelert, grey, leather, lining, nubuck, optimum, padded, sky, sock, sole, sports, support, sympatex, tesco, tongue, upper, vibram, vienna, walking, waterproof, women’s
...
£45.00


Ladies Meltwater
Ladies Meltwater
From Simply Hike
, boots, draws, foot, hike, isotex, ladies, lining, meltwater, regatta, sweat, walking, weathers, wicking
...
£45.00


Gelert Vienna Womens Boot Sky/ Grey 8
Gelert Vienna Womens Boot Sky/ Grey 8
From Tesco
, 42, ankle, boots, breathable, comfort, cushioned, gelert, grey, leather, lining, nubuck, optimum, padded, sky, sock, sole, sports, support, sympatex, tesco, tongue, upper, vibram, vienna, walking, waterproof, women’s
...
£45.00


HI-TEC V-Lite Fasthike Mid WP Ladies Hiking Boots
HI-TEC V-Lite Fasthike Mid WP Ladies Hiking Boots
From Millet Sports
, &, >, 548g, bifit, board, build, bumper, carbon, cmeva, design, durable, hiking, ladies, leather, lightweight, midsole, millet, nubuck/suede, outside, protective, rubber, shoes, sports, stabilaflex, technology, toe, upper, vlite, walking, waterproo
...
£49.99


Hi-Tec Lady V-Lite Fasthike Low Walking Boots
Hi-Tec Lady V-Lite Fasthike Low Walking Boots
From SportsShoes
, &, bifit, board, bootsvlite, build, bumper, collection, compromising, construction, creative, credited, design, dry, fasthike, feet, generates, helps, hiking, hitec, injury, innovative, lady, leather, lightweight, material, materials, muddy, nubuck/s
...
£49.99


Hi-Tec Lady V-Lite Deluxe Walking Boots
Hi-Tec Lady V-Lite Deluxe Walking Boots
From SportsShoes
, &, award, boots, build, clean, comforta, comfortable, comfortfull, comortable, concept, cushioning, deluxe, douses, dry, durableevent, ensure, foam, footbed, grain, high, leather, level, lite, membrane, midsole, miles, sandals, shoe, sportsshoes, sup
...
£49.99


Hi-Tec. Waterproof Pinnacle Walking Boots
Hi-Tec. Waterproof Pinnacle Walking Boots
From SportsShoes
, boot, boots, breathable, durability, event, extreme, grain, grip, hitec, leather, lightweight, membrane, mens, outdoors, outsole, shoes, sportsshoes, support, supportive, terrain, upper, vibram, walking, waterproof, yet
...
£49.99


Hi-Tec Lady St Moritz walking boots
Hi-Tec Lady St Moritz walking boots
From SportsShoes
, boots, cold, druing, dry, drywinter, elements, feet, grip, grippy, happy, harshest, hitec, keeping, lady, leisure, lightweight, lining, moritz, outsole, seamsealed, shoes, snug, sole, sportsshoes, st, stylish, traction, unit, upper, warm, winter, womens
...
£49.99


Ladies Trail
Ladies Trail
From Simply Hike
, boot, boots, breathable, classic, comfortable, contour, developed, fabric/suede, highcushion, hike, ladies, lightweight, lining, modern, newly, sole, trail, underfoot, uppers, walking, waterproof
...
£50.00


Trail
Trail
From Simply Hike
, boot, boots, breathable, classic, comfortable, contour, developed, fabric/suede, highcushion, hike, lightweight, lining, men&aposs, mens, modern, newly, sole, trail, underfoot, uppers, walking, waterproof
...
£50.00


Magic Junior Mid Gtx
Magic Junior Mid Gtx
From Cotswold Outdoors
, boots, children, childrens, cotswold, flexible, fun, outdoors, walking, waterproof
...
£50.00


Female Original Textile Lining Comfort Calf Knee Boots in Iris
Female Original Textile Lining Comfort Calf Knee Boots in Iris
From Shoe Shop
, boot, boots, comfort, design, dog, fashion, festivals, fit, hunter, iconic, occasions, shoe, shoes, statement, status, walking, wellies, won
...
£54.99


Female Original Textile Lining Comfort Calf Knee Boots in Fuschia
Female Original Textile Lining Comfort Calf Knee Boots in Fuschia
From Shoe Shop
, boot, boots, comfort, design, dog, fashion, festivals, fit, hunter, iconic, occasions, shoe, shoes, statement, status, walking, wellies, won
...
£54.99


Female Original Textile Lining Comfort Calf Knee Boots in Black
Female Original Textile Lining Comfort Calf Knee Boots in Black
From Shoe Shop
, boot, boots, comfort, design, dog, fashion, festivals, fit, hunter, iconic, occasions, shoe, shoes, statement, status, walking, wellies, won
...
£54.99


Hi-Tec Lady V-Lite Fasthike Mid Walking Boots
Hi-Tec Lady V-Lite Fasthike Mid Walking Boots
From SportsShoes
, &, bifit, board, bootsvlite, brake, build, bumper, carbon, collection, compromising, construction, creative, credited, design, downhill, dry, durability, fasthike, feet, generates, heel, helps, hitec, injury, innovative, lady, leather, lightweight, l
...
£54.99


Female Original Textile Lining Comfort Calf Knee Boots in Navy
Female Original Textile Lining Comfort Calf Knee Boots in Navy
From Shoe Shop
, boot, boots, comfort, design, dog, fashion, festivals, fit, hunter, iconic, occasions, shoe, shoes, statement, status, walking, wellies, won
...
£54.99


Female Huntress Textile Lining Comfort Calf Knee Boots in Navy
Female Huntress Textile Lining Comfort Calf Knee Boots in Navy
From Shoe Shop
, boot, boots, cut, design, dog, fashion, festivals, generous, hunter, huntress, iconic, knee, occasions, pinching, prevent, reduce, shoe, shoes, shorter, slighly, slightly, statement, status, tightness, walking, wellies, wellington, women, won
...
£54.99


Female Original Textile Lining Comfort Calf Knee Boots in Green
Female Original Textile Lining Comfort Calf Knee Boots in Green
From Shoe Shop
, boot, boots, comfort, design, dog, fashion, festivals, fit, hunter, iconic, occasions, shoe, shoes, statement, status, walking, wellies, won
...
£54.99


Male Original Textile Lining Boots in Navy
Male Original Textile Lining Boots in Navy
From Shoe Shop
, boot, boots, comfort, design, dog, fashion, festivals, fit, hunter, iconic, occasions, shoe, shoes, statement, status, walking, wellies, won
...
£54.99


Female Huntress Textile Lining Comfort Calf Knee Boots in Green
Female Huntress Textile Lining Comfort Calf Knee Boots in Green
From Shoe Shop
, boot, boots, cut, design, dog, fashion, festivals, generous, hunter, huntress, iconic, knee, occasions, pinching, prevent, reduce, shoe, shoes, shorter, slighly, slightly, statement, status, tightness, walking, wellies, wellington, women, won
...
£54.99


Magnum Reactor ST Walking Boots
Magnum Reactor ST Walking Boots
From SportsShoes
, abbrasion, antistactic, aswell, bemoisture, boot, boots, breathable, contoured, cushioned, dry, durability, durable, electric, eva, feet, hazard, high, highviz, leather, lining, magnum, material, mens, midsoleslip, oil, outdoors, outsole, reactor, refle
...
£54.99


Hunter Original W23499 (Chocolate)
Hunter Original W23499 (Chocolate)
From Shoes Direct
, 1900, boot, bootlining, calendered, comfort, construction, cushioned, design, dog, dry, fashion, fit, gms/pair, hunter, iconic, insoleweight, knitted, legendary, natural, nylonsole, orthopaedic, rubber, shoes, sponge, status, style, traditional, walking
...
£55.00


Hunter Original W23499 (Red)
Hunter Original W23499 (Red)
From Shoes Direct
, 1900, boot, bootlining, calendered, comfort, construction, cushioned, design, dog, dry, fashion, fit, gms/pair, hunter, iconic, insoleweight, knitted, legendary, natural, nylonsole, orthopaedic, rubber, shoes, sponge, status, style, traditional, walking
...
£55.00


Hunter Original W23499 (Navy)
Hunter Original W23499 (Navy)
From Shoes Direct
, 1900, boot, bootlining, calendered, comfort, construction, cushioned, design, dog, dry, fashion, fit, gms/pair, hunter, iconic, insoleweight, knitted, legendary, natural, nylonsole, orthopaedic, rubber, shoes, sponge, status, style, traditional, walking
...
£55.00


Hunter Original W23177 (Green)
Hunter Original W23177 (Green)
From Shoes Direct
, 1900, boot, bootlining, calendered, comfort, construction, cushioned, design, dog, dry, fashion, fit, gms/pair, hunter, iconic, insoleweight, knitted, legendary, natural, nylonsole, orthopaedic, rubber, shoes, sponge, status, style, traditional, walking
...
£55.00


Hunter Original
Hunter Original
From Cotswold Outdoors
, boot, comfort, cotswold, design, dog, fashion, fit, footwear, iconic, legendary, mens, outdoors, statement, status, walking, won
...
£55.00


Hunter Original W23499 (Fuchsia)
Hunter Original W23499 (Fuchsia)
From Shoes Direct
, 1900, boot, bootlining, calendered, comfort, construction, cushioned, design, dog, dry, fashion, fit, gms/pair, hunter, iconic, insoleweight, knitted, legendary, natural, nylonsole, orthopaedic, rubber, shoes, sponge, status, style, traditional, walking
...
£55.00


Hunter Original W23499 (Iris)
Hunter Original W23499 (Iris)
From Shoes Direct
, 1900, boot, bootlining, calendered, comfort, construction, cushioned, design, dog, dry, fashion, fit, gms/pair, hunter, iconic, insoleweight, knitted, legendary, natural, nylonsole, orthopaedic, rubber, shoes, sponge, status, style, traditional, walking
...
£55.00


Hi-Tec Lady Altitude IV Waterproof Walking Boots
Hi-Tec Lady Altitude IV Waterproof Walking Boots
From SportsShoes
, &, altitude, ankles, boot, bootssteel, brass, carbon, cmeva, collar, comfort, cushioned, dry, feet, gusseted, hardware, heels, hitec, iv, lady, leather, midsole, muddy, nubuck/suede, outsole, padded, removeable, rigidity, rocky, rubber, sandals, shan
...
£59.99


Hi-Tec Altitude IV Waterproof Walking Boot
Hi-Tec Altitude IV Waterproof Walking Boot
From SportsShoes
, altitude, ankles, boot, bootssteel, brass, carbon, cmeva, collar, comfort, cushioned, dry, feet, gusseted, hardware, heels, hitec, iv, leather, mens, midsole, muddy, nubuck/suede, outdoors, outsole, padded, removeable, rigidity, rocky, rubber, shank, sh
...
£59.99


Hi tec Magnum Leather Walking Boot
Hi tec Magnum Leather Walking Boot
From SportsShoes
, &, 300oc, absorbing, acid, alkali, antistatic, boot, cepac, cold, comfort, en3471, eva, footbed, grain, grips, heat, heel, hi, ladder, leather, lining, magnum, mens, oil, outdoors, removable, resistant, retention, shape, shine, shock, shoes, sole, sp
...
£59.99


Magnum Pro-Tector ST Walking Boot
Magnum Pro-Tector ST Walking Boot
From SportsShoes
, 200, 300o, absorbing, acid, antistatic, boot, cepac, cheat, cold, comfort, cushioning, eva, footbed, grain, grips, heel, joule, ladder, leather, lining, magnum, mens, midsole, oil, outdoors, plate, protector, removable, resistant, shine, shock, shoes, s
...
£59.99


Hi-Tec V-Lite Rapid Hike II Sympatex Walking Boots
Hi-Tec V-Lite Rapid Hike II Sympatex Walking Boots
From SportsShoes
, &, 100%, bifit, board, bootsvlite, breathable, build, carbon, cmeva, collection, comfier, comfortable, compromising, construction, creative, credited, cushioning, design, dry, feet, flexible, generates, hike, hitec, ii, innovative, it's, leather,
...
£64.99


Womens Explorer V GTX
Womens Explorer V GTX
From Simply Hike
, berghaus, boot, boots, comfort, durability, explorer, gtx, hike, ladies, trekking, walking, womens
...
£67.95


Explorer V GTX
Explorer V GTX
From Simply Hike
, berghause, boot, boots, comfort, durability, explorer, gtx, hike, mens, trekking, walking
...
£67.95


Ladies Nevada
Ladies Nevada
From Simply Hike
, absorbtion, boot, boots, box, breathable, broad, calf, comfort, eva, fit, grip, hiflex, hike, hydroban, ladies, leather, lined, lining, men&aposs, midsole, shock, sole, styled, superlight, supple, support, underfoot, walking, waterproof, weight, yet
...
£69.00


Nevada
Nevada
From Simply Hike
, absorbtion, boot, boots, box, breathable, broad, calf, comfort, eva, fit, grip, hiflex, hike, hydroban, ladies, leather, lined, lining, men&aposs, mens, midsole, shock, sole, styled, superlight, supple, support, underfoot, walking, waterproof, weight, y
...
£69.00


Hi-Tec Ridge Event Walking Boots
Hi-Tec Ridge Event Walking Boots
From SportsShoes
, advancement, backpacking, balance, barrier, boots, breathable, cmeva, comfort, compound, cushioned, dissipate, dry, eptfe, event, event®, fabric, foot, formulated, heel, hiking, hitec, incushioned, laminate, marks, mens, midsole, mindevent, multispor
...
£69.99


Hi-tec V-Lite Recon Mid Event Walking Boots
Hi-tec V-Lite Recon Mid Event Walking Boots
From SportsShoes
, &, "best, 2008, award, bbot, boot, bootsvlite, brake, breathable, build, buy", carbon, collection, compromising, construction, creative, credited, design, downhill, dry, durability, ess, event, feet, gear, generates, gripthis, heel, hitec, ho
...
£69.99


Hi-Tec Lady Ridge Event Walking Boots
Hi-Tec Lady Ridge Event Walking Boots
From SportsShoes
, &, advancement, backpacking, balance, barrier, boots, breathable, cmeva, comfort, compound, cushioned, dissipate, dry, eptfe, event, event®, fabric, foot, formulated, heel, hiking, hitec, incushioned, lady, laminate, marks, midsole, mindevent, mul
...
£69.99


Male Vinta Leather Upper Leather Lining Boots in Brown
Male Vinta Leather Upper Leather Lining Boots in Brown
From Shoe Shop
, ankle, boot, boots, complimented, contrasting, ease, firetrap, fit, high, loop, mens, modern, occasion, shoe, shoes, stitch, street, suit, textured, town, uppers, walking
...
£69.99


Magnum Elite Spider 8 Walking Boot
Magnum Elite Spider 8 Walking Boot
From SportsShoes
, aero, boot, boots, breathable, comfort, composite, contoured, cooldurable, cushioning, desert, durable, durablea, elite, eva, feet, fit, forces, grain/action, helps, leather, lining3d, magnum, magnums, material, max, mens, mesh, metallic, midsole, oil,
...
£69.99


Parkerstown
Parkerstown
From JD Sports
, &, boot, boots, embossed, jd, leather, logo, men's, shoes, sports, timberland, walking, wearing
...
£69.99


Parkerstown
Parkerstown
From JD Sports
, &, ankle, boot, boots, branding, embroidered, eyelets, fabric, gold, heel, jd, men's, metal, shoes, sports, suede, support, timberland, tongue, upper, walking, wearing
...
£69.99


Stalker 12 NB AB (C1)
Stalker 12 NB AB (C1)
From Cotswold Outdoors
, antiballing, b1, bars, binding, boots, buildup, christmas, classic, cotswold, crampon, fitting, flexible, gifts, ice, linking, outdoors, plates, prevent, reduce, risk, slipping, snow, steel, system, traction, walking
...
£70.00


Female Grand Jam Leather/Other Upper Casual in Dark Brown
Female Grand Jam Leather/Other Upper Casual in Dark Brown
From Shoe Shop
, boot, boots, casual, cooler, faux, fur, legs, outside, shoe, shoes, skechers, snug, straps, thick, tread, walking, women
...
£71.99


Womens Explorer Leather GTX
Womens Explorer Leather GTX
From Simply Hike
, berghaus, boots, box, comfort, explorer, goretex, hike, ladies, leather, lightweight, lining, lowlevel, trekking, walking, womens
...
£72.00


Chilkats
Chilkats
From Cotswold Outdoors
, 32c, activities, aprs, boot, chilkat, christmas, cold, cotswold, crampon, distance, gifts, grip, heavily, insulated, outdoors, recommend, ski, surfaces, walking, weather, winter
...
£75.00


Explorer Leather GTX
Explorer Leather GTX
From Simply Hike
, berghaus, boot, boots, box, comfort, explorer, goretex, gtx, hike, leather, lightweight, lining, lowlevel, mens, walking,
...
£76.00


Hi-Tec V-Lite Deluxe II Event Walking Boots
Hi-Tec V-Lite Deluxe II Event Walking Boots
From SportsShoes
, &, advancement, barrier, bifit, board, bootsvlite, breathable, build, carbon, cmeva, collection, comfier, comfort, comfortfull, compromising, construction, creative, credited, cushioning, deluxe, design, dissipate, dry, eptfe, event, event®, fabri
...
£79.99


Nitro XCR
Nitro XCR
From Simply Hike
, boot, boots, breath, climate, collection, comfort, delivers, dry, gravity, hike, mens, part, paths, trails, travel, walking, warm, waterproof, xcr, zero
...
£84.00


Ladies Nitro XCR
Ladies Nitro XCR
From Simply Hike
, boot, boots, breath, climate, collection, comfort, delivers, dry, gravity, hike, ladies, part, paths, trails, travel, walking, warm, waterproof, xcr, zero
...
£84.00


Ladies Sierra
Ladies Sierra
From Simply Hike
, arduous, boot, boots, comfort, comprimise, contour, distance, hike, hydroban, ladies, lady&aposs, leather, lined, lining, luxurious, men&aposs, midsole, nubuck, oil, skywalk, sole, supportive, terrain, treatment, underfoot, upper, walking, waterproof, w
...
£84.00


ZG65 XCR
ZG65 XCR
From Simply Hike
, boot, boots, breath, climates, comfort, delivers, design, entry, hike, ideally, lined, mens, mid, modern, perfectly, striking, suited, terrain, trekking, walking, warmer, worlds, xcr
...
£84.95


John Lewis J-Ottavia Boots, Brown, Size 38/5
John Lewis J-Ottavia Boots, Brown, Size 38/5
From John Lewis
, accessories, ankle, biker, boots, brown, chic, christmas, comfortable, durable, edge, fit, footwear, heel, jeans, john, leather, lewis, outfits, pair, plaid, season's, shirts, side, soft, walking, wear, wide, women's, zip
...
£85.00


John Lewis J-Ottavia Boots, Brown, Size 40/7
John Lewis J-Ottavia Boots, Brown, Size 40/7
From John Lewis
, accessories, ankle, biker, boots, brown, chic, christmas, comfortable, durable, edge, fit, footwear, heel, jeans, john, leather, lewis, outfits, pair, plaid, season's, shirts, side, soft, walking, wear, wide, women's, zip
...
£85.00


John Lewis J-Ottavia Boots, Brown, Size 37/4
John Lewis J-Ottavia Boots, Brown, Size 37/4
From John Lewis
, accessories, ankle, biker, boots, brown, chic, christmas, comfortable, durable, edge, fit, footwear, heel, jeans, john, leather, lewis, outfits, pair, plaid, season's, shirts, side, soft, walking, wear, wide, women's, zip
...
£85.00


John Lewis J-Ottavia Boots, Brown, Size 3/36
John Lewis J-Ottavia Boots, Brown, Size 3/36
From John Lewis
, accessories, ankle, biker, boots, brown, chic, christmas, comfortable, durable, edge, fit, footwear, heel, jeans, john, leather, lewis, outfits, pair, plaid, season's, shirts, side, soft, walking, wear, wide, women's, zip
...
£85.00


Ranger
Ranger
From Simply Hike
, boot, boots, broad, discerning, extended, fit, high, hike, ideally, mens, moors, paths, rambler/, rambling, suited, trails, volume, walker, walking
...
£86.95


Calderbrook
Calderbrook
From JD Sports
, &, boots, calderbrook, design, embroidered, eyelets, heel, hexagonal, high, holes, jd, lace, leather, logo, metal, nubuck, panel, panels, punch, running, shoe, shoes, side, sole, sports, sturdy, timberland, traction, walking
...
£89.99


Magnum Elite II 8 Leather & Nylon Sympatex Boot
Magnum Elite II 8 Leather & Nylon Sympatex Boot
From SportsShoes
, &, 1150, aerospacer, boot, collar, comfort, cuff, denier, duty, elite, flex, grain, hardwear, heavy, ii, leather, lining, magnum, membrane, mens, mesh, nylon, outdoors, outsole, resistant, shoes, slip, sportsshoes, sympatex, vibram, walking, water
...
£89.99


Calderbrook
Calderbrook
From JD Sports
, &, boots, calderbrook, design, embroidered, eyelets, hexagonal, high, holes, jd, leather, logo, logos, metal, punch, running, shoe, shoes, sole, sports, timberland, toughened, traction, walking
...
£89.99


Inov8 Roclite 390 GTX Trail Shoe
Inov8 Roclite 390 GTX Trail Shoe
From SportsShoes
, 390, 390g, aids, ankle, bike, boot, durable, efficiency, goretex®, gtx, hill, inov8, lightest, lightweight, mens, patent, pending, propulsion, protective, road, roclite, running, shoe, shoes, sportsshoes, trail, upper, walking, weight, world
...
£98.99


Caprice Strap Detail Leather Riding Boots
Caprice Strap Detail Leather Riding Boots
From Rowlands Classic Clothing
, accessories, ankle, antishock, boots, classic, classy, clothing, cushioning, decorative, discs, fastening, fleece, half, heel, inner, joints, kinder, leather, lining, patented, rowlands, rubber, sole, strap, upper, vertabrae, walking, warm, zip
...
£99.00


Ladies ZG65 XCR
Ladies ZG65 XCR
From Simply Hike
, boot, boots, breath, climates, comfort, delivers, design, entry, hike, ideally, ladies, lined, mid, modern, perfectly, striking, suited, terrain, trekking, walking, warmer, worlds, xcr
...
£99.00


Berghaus Walking Boots
Berghaus Walking Boots
From Freemans
, freemans, leather, lining, materials, sock, sole, textile, upper
...
£99.00


Hi-Tec Magnum Elite II Leather Sympatex Walking Boots
Hi-Tec Magnum Elite II Leather Sympatex Walking Boots
From SportsShoes
, 20347, ankleflex, boot, boots, breathe, certifiedan, collar, comfort, comfortable, conditionsen, constuction, contoured, cuff, demands, denier, design, developed, dry, elite, enduser, engineered, equipment, failure, feet, fit, foam, footwear, gear, glob
...
£99.99


Hi-Tec Peak II Event Walking Shoes
Hi-Tec Peak II Event Walking Shoes
From SportsShoes
, &, "trail, 2007, advancement, backpacking, balance, barrier, bbot, body, boot, breathable, carrying, comfort, compoundthis, cushioning, dense, design, dissipate, dry, eptfe, event, event®, fabric, fabricevent, feet, finalist, foot, formulated,
...
£99.99


John Lewis Shablis Boots, Brown, Size 36/3
John Lewis Shablis Boots, Brown, Size 36/3
From John Lewis
, 3cm, accessories, adds, boots, buckle, chic, christmas, countryside, footwear, heels, inject, john, lewis, outfit, ridingstyle, sides, sturdy, trim, walking, weather, wet, women's
...
£110.00


John Lewis Shablis Boots, Black, Size 39/6
John Lewis Shablis Boots, Black, Size 39/6
From John Lewis
, 3cm, accessories, adds, boots, buckle, chic, christmas, countryside, footwear, heels, inject, john, lewis, outfit, ridingstyle, sides, sturdy, trim, walking, weather, wet, women's
...
£110.00


John Lewis Shablis Boots, Black, Size 38/5
John Lewis Shablis Boots, Black, Size 38/5
From John Lewis
, 3cm, accessories, adds, boots, buckle, chic, christmas, countryside, footwear, heels, inject, john, lewis, outfit, ridingstyle, sides, sturdy, trim, walking, weather, wet, women's
...
£110.00


Womens Ranger GTX
Womens Ranger GTX
From Cotswold Outdoors
, boot, classic, climate, combat, cotswold, footwear, goretex, hikes, hill, himalaya, kilimanjaro, lining, nepal, outdoors, treks, uk, vagaries, walking, womens
...
£120.00


New Ranger GTX
New Ranger GTX
From Cotswold Outdoors
, boot, classic, climate, combat, cotswold, footwear, goretex, hill, lining, mens, outdoors, uk, updated, vagaries, walking
...
£120.00


ZG40 GTX
ZG40 GTX
From Simply Hike
, alpine, boots, classic, excursions, fit, gravity, hike, ideally, leather, line, mens, rugged, second, series, snow, step, suited, support, terrain, trails, trekking, upper, walking, zero
...
£125.00


Ladies ZG40 GTX
Ladies ZG40 GTX
From Simply Hike
, alpine, boots, classic, excursions, fit, gravity, hike, ideally, ladies, leather, line, rugged, second, series, snow, step, suited, support, terrain, trails, trekking, upper, walking, zero
...
£130.00


Powermatic 200 GTX
Powermatic 200 GTX
From Cotswold Outdoors
, adds, asoflex, boot, control, cotswold, encounter, footwear, goretex, grain, leather, lining, midsole, mind, outdoors, peace, rough, season, stability, strength, terrain, torsional, travels, turn, upper, walking, weather, womens
...
£140.00


New SL M3 (B1)
New SL M3 (B1)
From Cotswold Outdoors
, 10%, 360, action, ankle, boot, classic, climbing, close, comfort, compromising, construction, cotswold, degree, firm, flex, foot/boot, improves, key, lies, models, outdoors, previous, reduction, resulted, sl, stability, walking, weight
...
£160.00


Womens New SL M3 (B1)
Womens New SL M3 (B1)
From Cotswold Outdoors
, 10%, 360, action, ankle, boot, classic, climbing, close, comfort, compromising, construction, cotswold, degree, firm, flex, flexation, foot/boot, improves, key, lies, models, outdoors, previous, reduction, resulted, sl, stability, walking, weight
...
£160.00


MEINDL AIR REVOLUTION 9.0
MEINDL AIR REVOLUTION 9.0
From Venture Sports
, boots, footwear, mens, sports, venture, walking
...
£169.99


Womens New Manta GSB (B2)
Womens New Manta GSB (B2)
From Cotswold Outdoors
, alpine, andukwinter, boot, climbing, climbs, cotswold, crampons, definitive, excels, extended, hill, ideally, magazine, mountain, occasional, outdoors, periods, rugged, season, suited, terrain, test, trail, used, voted, walking, winter
...
£190.00