Surely the single most essential part of any walker’s wardrobe is their boots. A good, stout pair of walking shoes or boots isn’t just a necessity; it’s potentially a life long friend! Trust us, you wouldn’t want to make an enemy of your walking boots. The consequences, not to mention the calluses, corns and blisters can be quite severe!
So what do you need to look for when you’re making your perfect purchase? Comfort, first and foremost. If it’s a struggle just getting into your trendy track shoes or sculpted boots, you’ll be letting yourself in for an even bigger struggle when you actually start walking. So make sure your walking boots or shoes fit properly. That means taking account of the dimensions of your feet (obviously enough) but also the anticipated terrain, how often you walk – and how far; and, inevitably, how much you want to spend.
Now we all know that shoes have souls, but how do they breathe? If your walking shoes don’t breathe, your feet will start to sweat, even on the very gentlest of walks. Uncomfortable, unhygienic and pretty unpleasant for everyone else! But you can avoid the perils of sweaty boot feet by selecting a shoe that whilst tough and sturdy will still allow your feet to breathe. Your feet will thank you for it!
Finally, and while bearing in mind these shoes and boots were made for walking (as opposed to hiking) make sure they’re at least sufficiently durable to handle the occasional off track hazard. Stout walking boots needn’t be uncomfortable and they’ll enable you to walk wherever you want – safely and comfortably.
© Outdoor Clothing And Equipment.co.uk 2008
![]() | ![]() |
| Match Apres Ski Boot From OutdoorGear UK , apres, boot, bootthey, comfortable, cord, draw, fabric, fleece, footwear, half, in/on, ladies, lined, lower, match, outdoorgear, rigid, ski, snow, snowthe, sole, topped, uk, walking, waterproof... £26.99 | Leisure And Walking Shoes Olive7.5 From Westfalia , boots, casual, classic, comfort, contours, cushioned, fit, foot, leather, lining, men, nonslip, olive, outstanding, real, shoes, shoes/, smooth, sole, solemake, style, textiles, upper, walking, westfalia, winter... £26.99 | HI-TEC Trail II Men's Hiking Boots From Millet Sports , &, >, board, carbon, cushioned, durable, eva, hiking, lasted, leather/mesh, men's, midsole, millet, outside, removeable, rubber, shank, shoes, sockliner, sports, steel, suede, upper, walking... £29.99 |
All-round shoes, Size 6,5 - 11 From Westfalia , allround, ankle, boots, breathable, clothes, coated, leather, linings, nonslip, nubuck, papped, pressurefree, profiled, robust, sandals, shoe, shoes, softly, sole, steel, textile, textiles, toecaps, tongue, walking, westfalia, workboots, workshoes... £29.99 | WALKING BOOT From Chums , boots, chums, durable, leather, lightweight, manmade, mens, robust, rugged, soles, uppers... £29.99 | Hi-Tec Trail Mid Walking Boot From SportsShoes , boot, cushioned, lightweight, mens, midsole, outdoors, shank, shoes, sportsshoes, stability, steel, upper, walking... £29.99 |
Hi-Tec Lady Kruger Waterproof Walking Shoe. From SportsShoes , &, absorption, boot, carbon, cushioned, durable, ensure, hiking, hitec, kruger, lady, light, lightweight, meet, midsole, outsole, rubber, sandals, shock, shoe, sportsshoes, suede/nylon, upper, walking, waterproof, womens... £29.99 | Leather Walking Shoes, Size 6 1/2 - 11 From Westfalia , alpine, boots, climate, closefitting, comfortable, cushioning, design, ensure, grip, inserts, leather, minimal, purpose, shoes, sole, textiles, trekking, weight, westfalia... £33.99 | Hi-Tec Hitec Knysna Mens Walking Boot From Holdall , holdall, mens, walking, waterproof... £34.18 |
Hi-Tec Hitec S.V Lite II Ladies Walking Boot From Holdall , holdall, walking, waterproof, womens... £34.18 | Hi-Tec. Waterproof Apex Walking Shoe. From SportsShoes , apex, boot, comfort, contoured, cushioned, durable, event, extreme, footbed, grippy, hitec, lining, membrane, mens, midsole, moisture, outdoors, outsole, shoe, shoes, sportsshoes, upper, vibram, walking, waterproof, wicking... £34.99 | Hi-Tec. Lady Waterproof Apex Walking Shoe. From SportsShoes , &, apex, boot, comfort, contoured, cushioned, durable, event, extreme, footbed, grippy, hitec, lady, lining, membrane, midsole, moisture, outsole, sandals, shoe, sportsshoes, upper, vibram, walking, waterproof, wicking, womens... £34.99 |
HI-TEC Journey Lite WP Men's Hiking Boots (48509) From Millet Sports , &, >, carbon, cmeva, cushion, dark, durable, forest, hardware, hiking, men's, metal, midsole, millet, nonrusting, outsole, rubber, shoes, sports, suede/nylon, upper, walking, waterproof... £35.99 | Hi-Tec Lady Waterproof Eurotrek Walking Shoe From SportsShoes , &, adds, boot, breathable, carbon, durable, eurotrek, grain, hitec, lady, leather, maintenance, outsole, rubber, sandals, shoe, sportsshoes, stability, walk, walking, waterproof, weather, womens... £39.99 | HI-TEC Eurotrek WP Men's Hiking Boots From Millet Sports , &, >, collar, hiking, leather, men's, millet, outside, padded, shank, shoes, sports, steel, tongue, upper, vibram, walking, waterproof... £39.99 |
Hi-Tec Waterproof Eurotrek Walking Shoe. From SportsShoes , &, adds, boot, breathable, carbon, durable, eurotrek, grain, hitec, leather, maintenance, mens, outdoors, outsole, rubber, shoe, shoes, sportsshoes, stability, walk, walking, waterproof, weather... £39.99 | Magnum Response 8 ST Walking Boot From SportsShoes , 200, action, boot, carbon, collar, comfort, contoured, denier, joule, leather/900, lining, magnum, mens, moisture, nylon, outdoors, outsole, removable, response, rubber, shank, shoes, sockliner, sportsshoes, st, steel, suede, toe, upper, walking, wickin... £39.99 | Totonto Boot From OutdoorGear UK , aquarius, bellows, boot, confort, durable, footwear, keeping, ladies, leather, lined, outdoorgear, snow, sole, toronto, toungethe, traditional, uk, upper, walking, warmth, water, waterproof, wearing... £39.99 |
HI-TEC Eurotrek WP Ladies Hiking Boots From Millet Sports , &, >, collar, hiking, ladies, leather, millet, outside, padded, shank, shoes, sports, steel, tongue, upper, vibram, walking, waterproof... £39.99 | Kumasi M Walking Boots From True Shopping , leather/textile, lining/sock, materials, sole, textile, uppers, Sportswear & Swimwear, True Shopping... £39.99 | Lady Eurotrek Leather Wp From OutdoorGear UK , boot, boots, budget, clean, eurotrek, foot, footwear, hiking, ladies, leather, maintain, market, money, outdoorgear, style, support, traditional, uk, walkers, walking... £39.99 |
Black Leather Walking Shoes size 6 1/2 From Westfalia , 10, absorptionin, alpine, ankle, boots, breathable, collar, comfortex, downhill, ensure, eyelets, feet, fit, heels, hiking, leather, leisure, linings, membrane, metal, metalplated, nonslip, purpose, safely, seams, shaped, shock, shoe, shoes, sole, stitc... £42.99 | HI-TEC Coniston WP Men's Hiking Boots From Millet Sports , &, >, collar, hiking, leather, men's, millet, outside, padded, shank, shoes, sports, steel, tongue, upper, vibram, walking, waterproof... £44.99 | Hi Tec Magnum Classic CEN From SportsShoes , boot, breathable, cen, classic, comfort, durable, forces, grain, hi, lightweight, lining, magnum, mens, outdoors, outsole, rugged, shoes, slip, sportsshoes, tec, updated, upper, walking, wicking... £44.99 |
Hi-Tec V-Lite Fasthike Mid Walking Boots From SportsShoes , &, bifit, board, bootsvlite, brake, build, bumper, carbon, collection, compromising, construction, creative, credited, design, downhill, dry, durability, fasthike, feet, generates, heel, helps, hitec, injury, innovative, leather, lightweight, lugs, m... £44.99 | HI-TEC V-Lite Fasthike Low WP Men's Hiking Boots From Millet Sports , &, >, 516g, bifit, board, build, bumper, carbon, cmeva, design, durable, hiking, leather, lightweight, men's, midsole, millet, nubuck/suede, outside, protective, rubber, shoes, sports, stabilaflex, technology, toe, upper, vlite, walking, waterproof... £44.99 | HI-TEC Coniston WP Ladies Hiking Boots From Millet Sports , &, >, collar, hiking, ladies, leather, millet, outside, padded, shank, shoes, sports, steel, tongue, upper, vibram, walking, waterproof... £44.99 |
Lace-Up Shoes with Airflex Size6.5 From Westfalia , boots, calf, cushioned, cushioning, elastic, extralight, flexible, insole, laceup, leather, luxury, men, nappa, optimum, permanently, shoes, shoes/, soft, softwalk, sole, textiles, thanks, walking, westfalia... £44.99 | Canadian Après Ski Boot From OutdoorGear UK , ample, après, apres, boasting, boot, canadian, casual, cleated, comfortable, deep, dog, durable, events, front, internal, laced, locally, mens, outdoorgear, padding, ski, sole, stylish, traction, uk, walking, warmth, wear... £44.99 | Gelert Vienna Womens Boot Sky/ Grey 7 From Tesco , 41, ankle, boots, breathable, comfort, cushioned, gelert, grey, leather, lining, nubuck, optimum, padded, sky, sock, sole, sports, support, sympatex, tesco, tongue, upper, vibram, vienna, walking, waterproof, women’s... £45.00 |
Gelert Albany Mens Boot 7 From Tesco , 41, albany, ankle, boots, breathable, brown, comfort, cushioned, gelert, leather, lining, men’s, nubuck, optimum, padded, sand, sock, sole, sports, suede, support, sympatex, tesco, tongue, upper, vibram, walking, waterproof... £45.00 | Gelert Vienna Womens Boot Sky/ Grey 6 From Tesco , 39, ankle, boots, breathable, comfort, cushioned, gelert, grey, leather, lining, nubuck, optimum, padded, sky, sock, sole, sports, support, sympatex, tesco, tongue, upper, vibram, vienna, walking, waterproof, women’s... £45.00 | Gelert Vienna Womens Boot Sky/ Grey 5 From Tesco , 38, ankle, boots, breathable, comfort, cushioned, gelert, grey, leather, lining, nubuck, optimum, padded, sky, sock, sole, sports, support, sympatex, tesco, tongue, upper, vibram, vienna, walking, waterproof, women’s... £45.00 |
Gelert Vienna Womens Boot Sky/ Grey 4 From Tesco , 37, ankle, boots, breathable, comfort, cushioned, gelert, grey, leather, lining, nubuck, optimum, padded, sky, sock, sole, sports, support, sympatex, tesco, tongue, upper, vibram, vienna, walking, waterproof, women’s... £45.00 | Ladies Meltwater From Simply Hike , boots, draws, foot, hike, isotex, ladies, lining, meltwater, regatta, sweat, walking, weathers, wicking... £45.00 | Gelert Vienna Womens Boot Sky/ Grey 8 From Tesco , 42, ankle, boots, breathable, comfort, cushioned, gelert, grey, leather, lining, nubuck, optimum, padded, sky, sock, sole, sports, support, sympatex, tesco, tongue, upper, vibram, vienna, walking, waterproof, women’s... £45.00 |
HI-TEC V-Lite Fasthike Mid WP Ladies Hiking Boots From Millet Sports , &, >, 548g, bifit, board, build, bumper, carbon, cmeva, design, durable, hiking, ladies, leather, lightweight, midsole, millet, nubuck/suede, outside, protective, rubber, shoes, sports, stabilaflex, technology, toe, upper, vlite, walking, waterproo... £49.99 | Hi-Tec Lady V-Lite Fasthike Low Walking Boots From SportsShoes , &, bifit, board, bootsvlite, build, bumper, collection, compromising, construction, creative, credited, design, dry, fasthike, feet, generates, helps, hiking, hitec, injury, innovative, lady, leather, lightweight, material, materials, muddy, nubuck/s... £49.99 | Hi-Tec Lady V-Lite Deluxe Walking Boots From SportsShoes , &, award, boots, build, clean, comforta, comfortable, comfortfull, comortable, concept, cushioning, deluxe, douses, dry, durableevent, ensure, foam, footbed, grain, high, leather, level, lite, membrane, midsole, miles, sandals, shoe, sportsshoes, sup... £49.99 |
Hi-Tec. Waterproof Pinnacle Walking Boots From SportsShoes , boot, boots, breathable, durability, event, extreme, grain, grip, hitec, leather, lightweight, membrane, mens, outdoors, outsole, shoes, sportsshoes, support, supportive, terrain, upper, vibram, walking, waterproof, yet... £49.99 | Hi-Tec Lady St Moritz walking boots From SportsShoes , boots, cold, druing, dry, drywinter, elements, feet, grip, grippy, happy, harshest, hitec, keeping, lady, leisure, lightweight, lining, moritz, outsole, seamsealed, shoes, snug, sole, sportsshoes, st, stylish, traction, unit, upper, warm, winter, womens... £49.99 | Ladies Trail From Simply Hike , boot, boots, breathable, classic, comfortable, contour, developed, fabric/suede, highcushion, hike, ladies, lightweight, lining, modern, newly, sole, trail, underfoot, uppers, walking, waterproof... £50.00 |
Trail From Simply Hike , boot, boots, breathable, classic, comfortable, contour, developed, fabric/suede, highcushion, hike, lightweight, lining, men&aposs, mens, modern, newly, sole, trail, underfoot, uppers, walking, waterproof... £50.00 | Magic Junior Mid Gtx From Cotswold Outdoors , boots, children, childrens, cotswold, flexible, fun, outdoors, walking, waterproof... £50.00 | Female Original Textile Lining Comfort Calf Knee Boots in Iris From Shoe Shop , boot, boots, comfort, design, dog, fashion, festivals, fit, hunter, iconic, occasions, shoe, shoes, statement, status, walking, wellies, won... £54.99 |
Female Original Textile Lining Comfort Calf Knee Boots in Fuschia From Shoe Shop , boot, boots, comfort, design, dog, fashion, festivals, fit, hunter, iconic, occasions, shoe, shoes, statement, status, walking, wellies, won... £54.99 | Female Original Textile Lining Comfort Calf Knee Boots in Black From Shoe Shop , boot, boots, comfort, design, dog, fashion, festivals, fit, hunter, iconic, occasions, shoe, shoes, statement, status, walking, wellies, won... £54.99 | Hi-Tec Lady V-Lite Fasthike Mid Walking Boots From SportsShoes , &, bifit, board, bootsvlite, brake, build, bumper, carbon, collection, compromising, construction, creative, credited, design, downhill, dry, durability, fasthike, feet, generates, heel, helps, hitec, injury, innovative, lady, leather, lightweight, l... £54.99 |
Female Original Textile Lining Comfort Calf Knee Boots in Navy From Shoe Shop , boot, boots, comfort, design, dog, fashion, festivals, fit, hunter, iconic, occasions, shoe, shoes, statement, status, walking, wellies, won... £54.99 | Female Huntress Textile Lining Comfort Calf Knee Boots in Navy From Shoe Shop , boot, boots, cut, design, dog, fashion, festivals, generous, hunter, huntress, iconic, knee, occasions, pinching, prevent, reduce, shoe, shoes, shorter, slighly, slightly, statement, status, tightness, walking, wellies, wellington, women, won... £54.99 | Female Original Textile Lining Comfort Calf Knee Boots in Green From Shoe Shop , boot, boots, comfort, design, dog, fashion, festivals, fit, hunter, iconic, occasions, shoe, shoes, statement, status, walking, wellies, won... £54.99 |
Male Original Textile Lining Boots in Navy From Shoe Shop , boot, boots, comfort, design, dog, fashion, festivals, fit, hunter, iconic, occasions, shoe, shoes, statement, status, walking, wellies, won... £54.99 | Female Huntress Textile Lining Comfort Calf Knee Boots in Green From Shoe Shop , boot, boots, cut, design, dog, fashion, festivals, generous, hunter, huntress, iconic, knee, occasions, pinching, prevent, reduce, shoe, shoes, shorter, slighly, slightly, statement, status, tightness, walking, wellies, wellington, women, won... £54.99 | Magnum Reactor ST Walking Boots From SportsShoes , abbrasion, antistactic, aswell, bemoisture, boot, boots, breathable, contoured, cushioned, dry, durability, durable, electric, eva, feet, hazard, high, highviz, leather, lining, magnum, material, mens, midsoleslip, oil, outdoors, outsole, reactor, refle... £54.99 |
Hunter Original W23499 (Chocolate) From Shoes Direct , 1900, boot, bootlining, calendered, comfort, construction, cushioned, design, dog, dry, fashion, fit, gms/pair, hunter, iconic, insoleweight, knitted, legendary, natural, nylonsole, orthopaedic, rubber, shoes, sponge, status, style, traditional, walking... £55.00 | Hunter Original W23499 (Red) From Shoes Direct , 1900, boot, bootlining, calendered, comfort, construction, cushioned, design, dog, dry, fashion, fit, gms/pair, hunter, iconic, insoleweight, knitted, legendary, natural, nylonsole, orthopaedic, rubber, shoes, sponge, status, style, traditional, walking... £55.00 | Hunter Original W23499 (Navy) From Shoes Direct , 1900, boot, bootlining, calendered, comfort, construction, cushioned, design, dog, dry, fashion, fit, gms/pair, hunter, iconic, insoleweight, knitted, legendary, natural, nylonsole, orthopaedic, rubber, shoes, sponge, status, style, traditional, walking... £55.00 |
Hunter Original W23177 (Green) From Shoes Direct , 1900, boot, bootlining, calendered, comfort, construction, cushioned, design, dog, dry, fashion, fit, gms/pair, hunter, iconic, insoleweight, knitted, legendary, natural, nylonsole, orthopaedic, rubber, shoes, sponge, status, style, traditional, walking... £55.00 | Hunter Original From Cotswold Outdoors , boot, comfort, cotswold, design, dog, fashion, fit, footwear, iconic, legendary, mens, outdoors, statement, status, walking, won... £55.00 | Hunter Original W23499 (Fuchsia) From Shoes Direct , 1900, boot, bootlining, calendered, comfort, construction, cushioned, design, dog, dry, fashion, fit, gms/pair, hunter, iconic, insoleweight, knitted, legendary, natural, nylonsole, orthopaedic, rubber, shoes, sponge, status, style, traditional, walking... £55.00 |
Hunter Original W23499 (Iris) From Shoes Direct , 1900, boot, bootlining, calendered, comfort, construction, cushioned, design, dog, dry, fashion, fit, gms/pair, hunter, iconic, insoleweight, knitted, legendary, natural, nylonsole, orthopaedic, rubber, shoes, sponge, status, style, traditional, walking... £55.00 | Hi-Tec Lady Altitude IV Waterproof Walking Boots From SportsShoes , &, altitude, ankles, boot, bootssteel, brass, carbon, cmeva, collar, comfort, cushioned, dry, feet, gusseted, hardware, heels, hitec, iv, lady, leather, midsole, muddy, nubuck/suede, outsole, padded, removeable, rigidity, rocky, rubber, sandals, shan... £59.99 | Hi-Tec Altitude IV Waterproof Walking Boot From SportsShoes , altitude, ankles, boot, bootssteel, brass, carbon, cmeva, collar, comfort, cushioned, dry, feet, gusseted, hardware, heels, hitec, iv, leather, mens, midsole, muddy, nubuck/suede, outdoors, outsole, padded, removeable, rigidity, rocky, rubber, shank, sh... £59.99 |
Hi tec Magnum Leather Walking Boot From SportsShoes , &, 300oc, absorbing, acid, alkali, antistatic, boot, cepac, cold, comfort, en3471, eva, footbed, grain, grips, heat, heel, hi, ladder, leather, lining, magnum, mens, oil, outdoors, removable, resistant, retention, shape, shine, shock, shoes, sole, sp... £59.99 | Magnum Pro-Tector ST Walking Boot From SportsShoes , 200, 300o, absorbing, acid, antistatic, boot, cepac, cheat, cold, comfort, cushioning, eva, footbed, grain, grips, heel, joule, ladder, leather, lining, magnum, mens, midsole, oil, outdoors, plate, protector, removable, resistant, shine, shock, shoes, s... £59.99 | Hi-Tec V-Lite Rapid Hike II Sympatex Walking Boots From SportsShoes , &, 100%, bifit, board, bootsvlite, breathable, build, carbon, cmeva, collection, comfier, comfortable, compromising, construction, creative, credited, cushioning, design, dry, feet, flexible, generates, hike, hitec, ii, innovative, it's, leather,... £64.99 |
Womens Explorer V GTX From Simply Hike , berghaus, boot, boots, comfort, durability, explorer, gtx, hike, ladies, trekking, walking, womens... £67.95 | Explorer V GTX From Simply Hike , berghause, boot, boots, comfort, durability, explorer, gtx, hike, mens, trekking, walking... £67.95 | Ladies Nevada From Simply Hike , absorbtion, boot, boots, box, breathable, broad, calf, comfort, eva, fit, grip, hiflex, hike, hydroban, ladies, leather, lined, lining, men&aposs, midsole, shock, sole, styled, superlight, supple, support, underfoot, walking, waterproof, weight, yet... £69.00 |
Nevada From Simply Hike , absorbtion, boot, boots, box, breathable, broad, calf, comfort, eva, fit, grip, hiflex, hike, hydroban, ladies, leather, lined, lining, men&aposs, mens, midsole, shock, sole, styled, superlight, supple, support, underfoot, walking, waterproof, weight, y... £69.00 | Hi-Tec Ridge Event Walking Boots From SportsShoes , advancement, backpacking, balance, barrier, boots, breathable, cmeva, comfort, compound, cushioned, dissipate, dry, eptfe, event, event®, fabric, foot, formulated, heel, hiking, hitec, incushioned, laminate, marks, mens, midsole, mindevent, multispor... £69.99 | Hi-tec V-Lite Recon Mid Event Walking Boots From SportsShoes , &, "best, 2008, award, bbot, boot, bootsvlite, brake, breathable, build, buy", carbon, collection, compromising, construction, creative, credited, design, downhill, dry, durability, ess, event, feet, gear, generates, gripthis, heel, hitec, ho... £69.99 |
Hi-Tec Lady Ridge Event Walking Boots From SportsShoes , &, advancement, backpacking, balance, barrier, boots, breathable, cmeva, comfort, compound, cushioned, dissipate, dry, eptfe, event, event®, fabric, foot, formulated, heel, hiking, hitec, incushioned, lady, laminate, marks, midsole, mindevent, mul... £69.99 | Male Vinta Leather Upper Leather Lining Boots in Brown From Shoe Shop , ankle, boot, boots, complimented, contrasting, ease, firetrap, fit, high, loop, mens, modern, occasion, shoe, shoes, stitch, street, suit, textured, town, uppers, walking... £69.99 | Magnum Elite Spider 8 Walking Boot From SportsShoes , aero, boot, boots, breathable, comfort, composite, contoured, cooldurable, cushioning, desert, durable, durablea, elite, eva, feet, fit, forces, grain/action, helps, leather, lining3d, magnum, magnums, material, max, mens, mesh, metallic, midsole, oil,... £69.99 |
Parkerstown From JD Sports , &, boot, boots, embossed, jd, leather, logo, men's, shoes, sports, timberland, walking, wearing... £69.99 | Parkerstown From JD Sports , &, ankle, boot, boots, branding, embroidered, eyelets, fabric, gold, heel, jd, men's, metal, shoes, sports, suede, support, timberland, tongue, upper, walking, wearing... £69.99 | Stalker 12 NB AB (C1) From Cotswold Outdoors , antiballing, b1, bars, binding, boots, buildup, christmas, classic, cotswold, crampon, fitting, flexible, gifts, ice, linking, outdoors, plates, prevent, reduce, risk, slipping, snow, steel, system, traction, walking... £70.00 |
Female Grand Jam Leather/Other Upper Casual in Dark Brown From Shoe Shop , boot, boots, casual, cooler, faux, fur, legs, outside, shoe, shoes, skechers, snug, straps, thick, tread, walking, women... £71.99 | Womens Explorer Leather GTX From Simply Hike , berghaus, boots, box, comfort, explorer, goretex, hike, ladies, leather, lightweight, lining, lowlevel, trekking, walking, womens... £72.00 | Chilkats From Cotswold Outdoors , 32c, activities, aprs, boot, chilkat, christmas, cold, cotswold, crampon, distance, gifts, grip, heavily, insulated, outdoors, recommend, ski, surfaces, walking, weather, winter... £75.00 |
Explorer Leather GTX From Simply Hike , berghaus, boot, boots, box, comfort, explorer, goretex, gtx, hike, leather, lightweight, lining, lowlevel, mens, walking,... £76.00 | Hi-Tec V-Lite Deluxe II Event Walking Boots From SportsShoes , &, advancement, barrier, bifit, board, bootsvlite, breathable, build, carbon, cmeva, collection, comfier, comfort, comfortfull, compromising, construction, creative, credited, cushioning, deluxe, design, dissipate, dry, eptfe, event, event®, fabri... £79.99 | Nitro XCR From Simply Hike , boot, boots, breath, climate, collection, comfort, delivers, dry, gravity, hike, mens, part, paths, trails, travel, walking, warm, waterproof, xcr, zero... £84.00 |
Ladies Nitro XCR From Simply Hike , boot, boots, breath, climate, collection, comfort, delivers, dry, gravity, hike, ladies, part, paths, trails, travel, walking, warm, waterproof, xcr, zero... £84.00 | Ladies Sierra From Simply Hike , arduous, boot, boots, comfort, comprimise, contour, distance, hike, hydroban, ladies, lady&aposs, leather, lined, lining, luxurious, men&aposs, midsole, nubuck, oil, skywalk, sole, supportive, terrain, treatment, underfoot, upper, walking, waterproof, w... £84.00 | ZG65 XCR From Simply Hike , boot, boots, breath, climates, comfort, delivers, design, entry, hike, ideally, lined, mens, mid, modern, perfectly, striking, suited, terrain, trekking, walking, warmer, worlds, xcr... £84.95 |
John Lewis J-Ottavia Boots, Brown, Size 38/5 From John Lewis , accessories, ankle, biker, boots, brown, chic, christmas, comfortable, durable, edge, fit, footwear, heel, jeans, john, leather, lewis, outfits, pair, plaid, season's, shirts, side, soft, walking, wear, wide, women's, zip... £85.00 | John Lewis J-Ottavia Boots, Brown, Size 40/7 From John Lewis , accessories, ankle, biker, boots, brown, chic, christmas, comfortable, durable, edge, fit, footwear, heel, jeans, john, leather, lewis, outfits, pair, plaid, season's, shirts, side, soft, walking, wear, wide, women's, zip... £85.00 | John Lewis J-Ottavia Boots, Brown, Size 37/4 From John Lewis , accessories, ankle, biker, boots, brown, chic, christmas, comfortable, durable, edge, fit, footwear, heel, jeans, john, leather, lewis, outfits, pair, plaid, season's, shirts, side, soft, walking, wear, wide, women's, zip... £85.00 |
John Lewis J-Ottavia Boots, Brown, Size 3/36 From John Lewis , accessories, ankle, biker, boots, brown, chic, christmas, comfortable, durable, edge, fit, footwear, heel, jeans, john, leather, lewis, outfits, pair, plaid, season's, shirts, side, soft, walking, wear, wide, women's, zip... £85.00 | Ranger From Simply Hike , boot, boots, broad, discerning, extended, fit, high, hike, ideally, mens, moors, paths, rambler/, rambling, suited, trails, volume, walker, walking... £86.95 | Calderbrook From JD Sports , &, boots, calderbrook, design, embroidered, eyelets, heel, hexagonal, high, holes, jd, lace, leather, logo, metal, nubuck, panel, panels, punch, running, shoe, shoes, side, sole, sports, sturdy, timberland, traction, walking... £89.99 |
Magnum Elite II 8 Leather & Nylon Sympatex Boot From SportsShoes , &, 1150, aerospacer, boot, collar, comfort, cuff, denier, duty, elite, flex, grain, hardwear, heavy, ii, leather, lining, magnum, membrane, mens, mesh, nylon, outdoors, outsole, resistant, shoes, slip, sportsshoes, sympatex, vibram, walking, water... £89.99 | Calderbrook From JD Sports , &, boots, calderbrook, design, embroidered, eyelets, hexagonal, high, holes, jd, leather, logo, logos, metal, punch, running, shoe, shoes, sole, sports, timberland, toughened, traction, walking... £89.99 | Inov8 Roclite 390 GTX Trail Shoe From SportsShoes , 390, 390g, aids, ankle, bike, boot, durable, efficiency, goretex®, gtx, hill, inov8, lightest, lightweight, mens, patent, pending, propulsion, protective, road, roclite, running, shoe, shoes, sportsshoes, trail, upper, walking, weight, world... £98.99 |
| Caprice Strap Detail Leather Riding Boots From Rowlands Classic Clothing , accessories, ankle, antishock, boots, classic, classy, clothing, cushioning, decorative, discs, fastening, fleece, half, heel, inner, joints, kinder, leather, lining, patented, rowlands, rubber, sole, strap, upper, vertabrae, walking, warm, zip... £99.00 | Ladies ZG65 XCR From Simply Hike , boot, boots, breath, climates, comfort, delivers, design, entry, hike, ideally, ladies, lined, mid, modern, perfectly, striking, suited, terrain, trekking, walking, warmer, worlds, xcr... £99.00 | Berghaus Walking Boots From Freemans , freemans, leather, lining, materials, sock, sole, textile, upper... £99.00 |
Hi-Tec Magnum Elite II Leather Sympatex Walking Boots From SportsShoes , 20347, ankleflex, boot, boots, breathe, certifiedan, collar, comfort, comfortable, conditionsen, constuction, contoured, cuff, demands, denier, design, developed, dry, elite, enduser, engineered, equipment, failure, feet, fit, foam, footwear, gear, glob... £99.99 | Hi-Tec Peak II Event Walking Shoes From SportsShoes , &, "trail, 2007, advancement, backpacking, balance, barrier, bbot, body, boot, breathable, carrying, comfort, compoundthis, cushioning, dense, design, dissipate, dry, eptfe, event, event®, fabric, fabricevent, feet, finalist, foot, formulated,... £99.99 | John Lewis Shablis Boots, Brown, Size 36/3 From John Lewis , 3cm, accessories, adds, boots, buckle, chic, christmas, countryside, footwear, heels, inject, john, lewis, outfit, ridingstyle, sides, sturdy, trim, walking, weather, wet, women's... £110.00 |
John Lewis Shablis Boots, Black, Size 39/6 From John Lewis , 3cm, accessories, adds, boots, buckle, chic, christmas, countryside, footwear, heels, inject, john, lewis, outfit, ridingstyle, sides, sturdy, trim, walking, weather, wet, women's... £110.00 | John Lewis Shablis Boots, Black, Size 38/5 From John Lewis , 3cm, accessories, adds, boots, buckle, chic, christmas, countryside, footwear, heels, inject, john, lewis, outfit, ridingstyle, sides, sturdy, trim, walking, weather, wet, women's... £110.00 | Womens Ranger GTX From Cotswold Outdoors , boot, classic, climate, combat, cotswold, footwear, goretex, hikes, hill, himalaya, kilimanjaro, lining, nepal, outdoors, treks, uk, vagaries, walking, womens... £120.00 |
New Ranger GTX From Cotswold Outdoors , boot, classic, climate, combat, cotswold, footwear, goretex, hill, lining, mens, outdoors, uk, updated, vagaries, walking... £120.00 | ZG40 GTX From Simply Hike , alpine, boots, classic, excursions, fit, gravity, hike, ideally, leather, line, mens, rugged, second, series, snow, step, suited, support, terrain, trails, trekking, upper, walking, zero... £125.00 | Ladies ZG40 GTX From Simply Hike , alpine, boots, classic, excursions, fit, gravity, hike, ideally, ladies, leather, line, rugged, second, series, snow, step, suited, support, terrain, trails, trekking, upper, walking, zero... £130.00 |
Powermatic 200 GTX From Cotswold Outdoors , adds, asoflex, boot, control, cotswold, encounter, footwear, goretex, grain, leather, lining, midsole, mind, outdoors, peace, rough, season, stability, strength, terrain, torsional, travels, turn, upper, walking, weather, womens... £140.00 | New SL M3 (B1) From Cotswold Outdoors , 10%, 360, action, ankle, boot, classic, climbing, close, comfort, compromising, construction, cotswold, degree, firm, flex, foot/boot, improves, key, lies, models, outdoors, previous, reduction, resulted, sl, stability, walking, weight... £160.00 | Womens New SL M3 (B1) From Cotswold Outdoors , 10%, 360, action, ankle, boot, classic, climbing, close, comfort, compromising, construction, cotswold, degree, firm, flex, flexation, foot/boot, improves, key, lies, models, outdoors, previous, reduction, resulted, sl, stability, walking, weight... £160.00 |
MEINDL AIR REVOLUTION 9.0 From Venture Sports , boots, footwear, mens, sports, venture, walking... £169.99 | Womens New Manta GSB (B2) From Cotswold Outdoors , alpine, andukwinter, boot, climbing, climbs, cotswold, crampons, definitive, excels, extended, hill, ideally, magazine, mountain, occasional, outdoors, periods, rugged, season, suited, terrain, test, trail, used, voted, walking, winter... £190.00 |